STUDENT VISA For Australia And Canada

Digg This
Reddit This
Stumble Now!
Buzz This
Vote on DZone
Share on Facebook
Bookmark this on Delicious
Kick It on DotNetKicks.com
Shout it
Share on LinkedIn
Bookmark this on Technorati
Post on Twitter
Google Buzz (aka. Google Reader)
Contact Us
visa4you
Deccan Gymkhana, FC Road,,
Pune
Maharashtra 411004 
India
Phone:09503105563
visa4you.2016@gmail.com

STUDENT COUNSELLING
Information on universities
Selection of university
Selection of right Program
Course & institution advice

ADMISSIONS & APPLICATION PROCESSING
Application to university
Interview programmes
IELTS registration
Advice on bank loans & scholarship

VISA PROCESSING
Student Visa case assessment & advice
Assistance with fee payments & eCoE
Visa Lodgemet
Medical assistance
Lodgemet of visa apply
Communicating with visa office on your behalf

PRE-DEPARTURE ASSISTANCE
Pre-departure seminar & kits
Assistance with accommodation & airport pickup
Opening bank account
Assistance with air tickets, excess baggage allowance, foreign exchange & travel insurance

POST LANDING SERVICES
Airport Pick-up
Accommodation
Bank A/C Opening
Job assistance

Recent update from 1 July 2016 from 1st July 2016, all students will apply under one category that is student visa (subclass 500) regardless of area of study . All student visa applications are to be lodged online using immigration account .

The applicants who cannot meet requirements of subclass 189 and 190 Visa can opt to apply for skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (Subclass 489)
Eligibility

Age: Should not be more than 50 years.
Sponsorship: Should get nominated by state or territory.
The applicant must live in the nominating state for 2years and also work for at least 12 months to be eligible to apply for permanent Residence Visa.

The applicant has to get the minimum points on Australian point based system-at present it is 60 points. The applicant of Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190) can score 5 additional points if he gets nominated. The subclass 190 visa requires the holder to live for 2year in the nominating state.

Age: Should not be more than 50 years.
Occupation: Should nominate occupation in accordance with Consolidated Skilled Occupation List (CSOL).
English Language: Should submit a score of IELTS or TOEFL (ibt) or PTE (A) as required by Australian immigration department.

Educational Qualifications: Should submit required detail of educational Qualifications like degree, diploma or other certifications.

Skills assessment: Should get positive result of skills assessment from the relevant Australian authorities.
Funds requirement: Should demonstrate the availability of sufficient funds to obtain state sponsorship.

Comments are closed.